Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

I. Basic Provisions

Jan Drábek, IČ: 87760605 is the personal data controller referred to in Article 4 (7) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter “GDPR”). with its registered office at Bartošova 1828/1, 60200, Brno (hereinafter referred to as “Administrator”).
Contact details of the administrator are – email: [email protected], telephone: +420777908360
Personal Data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier, or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or identity of the individual.
The administrator has not appointed a data protection officer.

II. Sources and categories of personal data processed

The administrator handles the personal information you have provided to him or the personal information that the administrator has obtained based on your order.
The administrator processes your identification and contact details and data necessary for the performance of the contract.
If you access our website, the IP address will be recorded, if you have cookies enabled in your browser, the information about the pages you visit is recorded with them. We use Google Analytics on our website, which can be found directly on Google’s website. We also use social media ads to offer our services, but we’re not only processing your personal information, but our ad can only show you if you’ve previously visited one of our websites.

III. Legal reason and purpose of personal data processing

The legal reason for processing personal data is
performance of the contract between you and the administrator pursuant to Art. b) GDPR,
the legitimate interest of the controller in providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a). (f) GDPR;
Your consent to processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) a) GDPR in conjunction with Section 7 (2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services, in the absence of ordering goods or services.
The purpose of personal data processing is
processing your order and exercising the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator; When ordering, personal data required for successful execution of the order (name and address, contact) are required, the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract;
sending business messages and making other marketing activities.
There is no automatic individual decision-making within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR. You have given your explicit consent to such processing.

IV. Data retention period

The administrator stores personal information
for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the trustee and the exercise of claims under these contractual relationships (for 15 years after the termination of the contractual relationship).
for as long as the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is withdrawn, up to five years.
After the personal data retention period has expired, the administrator deletes personal data.

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the controller)

Recipients of personal data are persons
involved in the delivery of goods or services, or the execution of payments under contract,
providing e-shop services and other services related to e-shop operation,
providing marketing services.
The administrator intends to transfer personal data to a third country (outside the EU) or an international organization. Recipients of personal data in third countries are providers of mailing / cloud services.

VI. Your rights

You have the terms set out in the GDPR
the right to access their personal data under Article 15 of the GDPR,
the right to correct personal data pursuant to Article 16 of the GDPR, or to limit the processing under Art.
the right to delete personal data pursuant to Article 17 GDPR.
the right to object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR a
the right to data portability under Article 20 GDPR.
the right to withdraw consent to the processing in writing or electronically to the address or email of the administrator specified in Article III hereof.
Furthermore, you have the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Office if you believe that your right to personal data has been violated.

VII. Privacy Policy Terms

The administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard personal data.
The administrator has taken technical measures to secure data storage and personal data repositories in paper form.
The administrator declares that only personally authorized persons have access to personal data.

VII. Personal Data Security Conditions

The Administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure personal data. The Administrator has taken technical measures to secure data storage and personal data repositories in paper form. The Administrator declares that only personally authorized persons have access to personal data.

VIII. Final Provisions

By submitting an order from the online order form, you acknowledge that you are familiar with the terms and conditions of your privacy and that you accept them in their entirety. By confirming your consent, you acknowledge that you are familiar with the terms of your privacy policy and that you are accepting it in its entirety. He will publish a new version of the Privacy Policy on his website and at the same time he will send you a new version of these terms and conditions of your e-mail address that you provided to the administrator.

These conditions come into effect on 11.6.2019

Podmínky ochrany osobních údajů 

I. Základní ustanovení

  1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Jan Drábek, IČ: 87760605 se sídlem Bartošova 1828/1, 60200, Brno (dále jen: „správce“).
  2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou – email: [email protected], telefon: +420777908360
  1. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.
  2. Správce nejmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

  1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.
  2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.
  3. Pokud vstoupíte na naše webové stránky, zaznamená se IP adresa, pokud máte ve svém prohlížeči povolené ukládání cookies, zaznamenávají se s jejich pomocí údaje o vámi navštívených stránkách. Na našich webových stránkách používáme službu Google Analytics, podrobnosti o ní naleznete přímo na stránkách společnosti Google. Pro nabídku našich služeb využíváme i reklamy na sociálních sítích, kdy však nejde přímo o zpracování vašich osobních údajů, pouze se vám může naše reklama zobrazovat, pokud jste předtím například navštívili některé z našich webových stránek.

III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

  1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je
  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.
  1. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je
  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.
  1. Ze strany správce nedochází / dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

IV. Doba uchovávání údajů

  1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje
  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle pět let.
  1. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

  1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby
  • podílející se na dodání zboží, nebo služeb, či realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • zajišťující marketingové služby.
  1. Správce má v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb.

VI. Vaše práva

  1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte
  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.
  1. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

  1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.
  2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě.
  3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení

  1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
  2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
  3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 25.5.2018.